19. KOTOJÄRVEN YMPÄRIJUOKSU 2000,
Pornainen

19. KOTOJÄRVEN YMPÄRIJUOKSU PORNAINEN 15.10.2000

Säätila: Puolipilvinen, + 12 ° C
Osanottajia: 166

MIEHET 14.3 km
1. Matti Haapala Vaajakosken Kuohu 48.08
2. Mika Särkelä Oulun NMKY 50.53
3. Björn Jordas LIF 51.36
4. Jukka Hartonen Hyvinkää 52.19
5. Janne-Pekka Nurmi Laukkosken Taimi 53.08
6. Ronald Bäckström Sipoo 53.22
7. Tuomas Räty Espoo 57.48
8. Pauli Vaahtoranta Espoo 58.18
9. Raimo Vahtere Vantaa 60.25

NAISET 6.8 km
1. Päivi Tikkanen Viipurin Urheilijat 24.19
2. Seija Nurmi Kerkkoon Urheilijat 26.15
3. Heini Ynnilä SISU 26.44
4. Sirpa Nordling Porvoon Sporttiklubi 29.01
5. Teija Toivonen Muuralan Kiri 29.13
6. Heidi Viita Keravan Urheilijat 30.28
7. Anne Niinimaa Askolan Urheilijat 31.10
8. Marleena Lamminsalo Tolkkinen 32.59 
9. Nina Kääriäinen 34.54
10. Leila Rutanen Laukkosken Taimi 38.11
11. Aino Estamo SPOVE 39.06

MIEHET 35v, 14.3 km
1. Matti Marttila Heinolan Isku 48.11
2. Jaakko Liukkonen Lahden Urheilijat 49.45
3. Timo Vihma Pakilan Visa 50.18
4. Jan Alden Akilles OK 51.51
5. Jari Lindholm Mäntsälän Urheilijat 51.59
6. Risto Rautiainen Teivo Stayers 53.35
7. Tapio Nurmi Laukkosken Taimi 55.00
8. Kari Nurmi Laukkosken Taimi 55.32
9. Ismo Loisa Hyvinkää 56.48
10. Markku Karro Muurlan Kiri 58.10
11. Vesa Pirjola Mäntsälän Urheilijat 59.30
12. Jari Turpeinen Helsinki 72.24
13. Anssi Vilkman Helsinki 72.25

MIEHET 45v, 14.3 km
1. Martti Vesamäki Helsingin Jyry 50.34
2. Harri Elovaara Muurlan Kiri 52.06
3. Toivo Lamminsalo Lahden Urheilijat 52.31
4. Markus Rein Tallinna 52.58
5. Hannu Kylökäs HySVU 53.15
6. Klaus Sjöblom Fortum 54.48
7. Hannu Honkanen Nastolan Naseva 56.08
8. Markku Lepistö Orimattilan Jymy 57.05
9. Reijo Nepponen Korson Kaiku 58.22
10. Raimo Heino Helsingin Jyry 63.13
11. Esko Kemppainen Tuusula 63.28

MIEHET 55v, 6.8 km
1. Pentti Kuutti LUM 26.03
2. Aarno Salonen KU 58 27.33
3. Jorma Danberg Joken Talli 27.39
4. Sulo Karvonen Gammelbacka 28.49
5. Viljo Komulainen Vantaa 29.30
6. Pentti Haapamäki Vantaa 29.50
7. Rolf Boström Porvoon Urheilijat 30.55
8. Esko Estamo SPOVE 39.06

POJAT 13v, 2.2 km
1. Fredrik Karlsson IF Stjärnan 8.49
2. Pontus Latvala Borgå Akilles 9.01
3. Oskar Karlsson IF Stjärnan 9.40
4. Ville Simolin TIPS/Taimi 11.34
5. Ville Pirjola Mäntsälän Urheilijat 11.53

TYTÖT 13v, 2.2 km
1. Vilma-Lotta Korhonen Porvoon Urheilijat 9.14
2. Hanna Viita Keravan Urheilijat 9.47
3. Nina Pietiläinen Keravan urheilijat 10.33
4. Paula Nokela Sibbo Vargarna 19.01

KUNTOSARJA 14.3 km
1. Juha Pinomäki Porvoon Urheilijat 54.16
2. Esko Suomalainen Porvoo 57.10
3. Heikki Karjalainen Suunta-Veikot 60.02
4. Matti Harju Järvenpään Palo 60.36
5. Pekka Rahkonen Laukkosken Taimi 61.21
6. Eero Keskinen Järvenpää 61.30
7. Pertti Eho Tuusula 62.06
8. Lasse Tukonen Lahti 63.22
9. Jukka Peterssohn Laukkosken Taimi 63.53
10. Mika Manner Lahti 64.17
11. Kyösti Nevalainen Espoo 65.04
12. Kai Riikonen Espoo 65.12
13. Kai Mäkelä ÖNS 66.12
14. Hans-Erik Schröder Liljendal Ik 66.25
15. Tapani Ryhänen Espoo Juoksee 68.12
16. Pentti Pajunen Sipoo 69.13
17. Markku Pohjoispuro Finnair 69.13
18. Jussi Timgren Haarajoki 69.38
19. Kai Lehtinen Järvenpää 70.52
20. Martti Paasikallio Järvenpää 70.57
21. Matti Porras Espoo 71.41
22. Sven Östman Tuusulan Tallaajat 73.17
23. Pirkko Keskinen 74.06
24. Juha Teräväinen Ryttylän Visa 74.36
25. Veijo Hyytiäinen Muolaa 74.47
26. Anita Pienimäki Eduskunta 76.44
27. Pekka Metsola Pornainen 78.33
28. Tom Wickholm Sipoo 81.01
28. Peter Lauren Vantaa 81.01
30. Eero Ouri Vantaa 82.54
31. Vesa Paunonen Keravan Urheilijat 83.21
32. Asko Koski Tuusula 84.09
33. Aulis Luojola Porvoo 84.23
34. Rainer Rantanen Metsurit 85.40
35. Arto Rosenlund Vantaan Moottorp. 87.37
36. Jorma Kaasinen Hansa Print 87.37
37. Raija Timgren Haarajoki 89.54

KUNTOSARJA 6.8 km
1. Jari Karvinen Joensuun Yritys 28.28
2. Hannu Salin Tuusula 28.54
3. Kimmo Vainio Mäntsälän Urheilijat 29.05
4. Toni Meyer 29.27
5. Erkki Eloranta Ruotsinpyhtää 29.34
6. Sakari Pääsiäinen Herkki 31.42
7. Olavi Hämäläinen Porvoon Sport 31.44
8. Eero Kivistö Lahti 31.54
9. Esa Tuomisto Jokela 32.44
10. Pirjo Piironen Tuusulan VV 33.34
11. Juho Korhonen Kerava 33.34
12. Mika Ljufström JäPy 33.49
13. Esko Peura Helsinki 34.03
14. Viljo Pesonen Laukkosken Taimi 34.08
15. Pekka Koivisto Helsinki 34.19
16. Risto Kuisma Eduskunta/Taimi 34.24
17. Mikko Koskelainen Järvenpää 34.32
18. Raimo Elving 34.51
19. Kaarina Hämäläinen Porvoon Sport 36.23
20. Tommi Laakso Askola 36.38
21. Valtteri Franzen Askola 36.38
22. Risto Ahonen 37.16
23. Juha-Pekka Topo Herkki 37.40
24. Anette Hollander Porvoon Urheilijat 38.21
25. Marjukka Putula Lahti 38.24
26. Juha Pekkinen Lahti 38.24
27. Sinikka Martti Järvenpää 38.36
28. Heli Hammar Vantaa 39.58
29. Jaana Suolahti SPOVE 41.27
30. Verneri Franzen Askola 43.08
31. Raimo Toivonen Hollola 43.11
32. Martti Laakso Askola 43.23
33. Mauri Kruut Lahti 44.01
34. Pia Wickholm 45.09
35. Matti Nokela Sipoon Sudet 47.54
36. Milla Marttila Heinolan Isku 54.40
37. Tuula Pekkanen Lahti 61.37
37. Else Kivinen Artjärven Ahjo 61.37
37. Maire Numminen Artjärven Ahjo 61.37
37. Soile Murto Artjärven Ahjo 61.37